Product Category

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for the Corated Malaysia website (collectively, the “Website” located at www.corated.com.my) . Corated Malaysia, the provider of the Website (referred to as “us” or “we”), is committed to protecting your privacy online in compliance with Personal Data Protection .Please read the following to learn what information we collect from you (the “User” or the “End User”) and how we use that information. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please email us.

 

Collection of Personal Information

orated Malaysia collects personal information in several ways when you placed an order or register for a service offered by Corated.com.my . By registering, you are consenting to the collection of your personal data. If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and credit card billing address(es) so that we can process and fulfill your order. Your address and contact number may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order and to let you know the status of your order.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than our corporate group and third parties directly related to and necessary for the purchase of products, delivery of the same and purpose for which you have authorised. In exceptional circumstances, Corated Malaysia may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or required by the law. Corated is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010,in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

 

Security

In order to protect your personal data submitted to our site from loss and unauthorized access, we do continually adapt our security measures in line with current technologies and our systems. Besides, our employees who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Changes may be made from time to time to this Privacy Policy. Corated Malaysia will post notice of material changes on our website. Please revisit this Privacy Policy from time to time to learn of any such changes.